BusinessWorld Online Logo

May 28, 2017 | MANILA, PHILIPPINES

SDR Rates

Gold Rates

Silver Rates

$1.35462/SDR

$1,275.55

$18.35


Convertible currencies with BSP | Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Currency

Currency in US $ Dollar

US $1 in Currency

Currency in PhP

1 PhP in Currency

US dollar1.0000001.00000049.670000.020133
Japanese yen0.009124109.6010520.453202.206531
UK pound1.2494000.80038462.057700.016114
Hongkong dollar0.1286847.7709746.391700.156453
Swiss franc0.9928511.00720049.314900.020278
Canada dollar0.7505821.33229937.281400.026823
Singapore dollar0.7126061.40330035.395100.028252
Australia dollar0.7496001.33404537.232600.026858
Bahrain dinar *2.6555490.376570131.901100.007581
Kuwait dinarN/AN/AN/AN/A
Saudi Arabia rial0.2666743.74989713.245700.075496
Brunei dollar0.7100761.40830035.269500.028353
Indonesia rupiah0.00007513333.3333330.00370270.270270
Thailand baht0.02893434.5614161.437200.695797
U. A. E. Dirham0.2722723.67279813.523800.073944
E.M.U. euro1.0603000.94312952.665100.018988
South Korea won0.0008741144.1647600.0434023.041475
China yuan **0.1451326.8902797.208700.138721

Non-Convertible currencies with BSP | Wednesday, April 12, 2017

Currency

Currency on US $ Dollar

US $1 in Currency

Currency in PhP

1 PhP in Currency

Argentina peso0.06562115.2390243.259400.306805
Brazil real0.3188783.13599615.838700.063136
Denmark kroner0.1426217.0115907.084000.141163
India rupee0.01549264.5494450.769501.299545
Malaysia ringgit0.2256834.43099411.209700.089208
Mexico new peso0.0532518.7793432.644900.378086
New Zealand dollar0.69551.43781534.545500.028947
Norway kroner0.1163358.5958655.778400.173058
Pakistan rupee0.009563104.5696960.475002.105263
South African rand0.07251613.7900603.601900.277631
Sweden kroner0.1103929.0586275.483200.182375
Syria pound0.001942514.9330590.0965010.362694
Taiwan dollar0.03263530.6419491.621000.616903
Venezuela bolivar0.1002519.9749634.979500.200823

Fast Facts
Market Watch
Stock Market