BusinessWorld Online Logo

May 28, 2017 | MANILA, PHILIPPINES

Leaders

Stocks

Volume

Close

Net Change

% Change

Century Peak Metals Holdings Corp.30,412,0000.740.09013.85%
Oriental Pet. and Minerals Corp. "A" 5,000,0000.0120.0019.09%
Oriental Pet. and Minerals Corp. "B" 400,0000.0120.0019.09%
First Abacus Financial Holdings Corp.10,0000.720.0609.09%
The Philodrill Corp.8,600,0000.0140.0017.69%
Benguet Corp. "B" 7,0001.850.1206.94%
I-Remit, Inc. 64,0001.720.1106.83%
Victorias Milling Co., Inc.105,0004.410.2806.78%
Vivant Corp.1,70034.602.1506.63%
Philippine Savings Bank 5,25090.404.4005.12%

Laggards

Stocks

Volume

Close

Net Change

% Change

Easycall Comm. Phils., Inc. 6,0003.02-0.980-24.50%
Anchor Land Holdings, Inc. 5006.01-0.470-7.25%
Manulife Financial Corp.140775.00-45.000-5.49%
LBC Express Holdings, Inc. 6,00014.50-0.600-3.97%
Phil. Estates Corp.1,300,0000.290-0.010-3.33%
Grand Plaza Hotel Corp.70014.50-0.480-3.20%
Vitarich Corp.6,764,0001.69-0.050-2.87%
Empire East Land Holdings, Inc.327,0000.68-0.020-2.86%
Trans-Asia Petroleum Corp.53,0002.83-0.070-2.41%
First Gen Corp.4,061,80020.95-0.500-2.33%

Fast Facts
Market Watch
Stock Market